Welcome Package
Up to $1,400 + 80 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Casino Mate Free Spins No Deposit: How the Zero-Wager Package Works

Looking for Casino Mate free spins no deposit? Casino Mate pairs its welcome package with free spins across the first four deposits. Here is how the $10 minimum, 50× wagering rule and $20 maximum bet fit together.

Casino Mate operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and protects all transactions with 128-bit SSL encryption, while independent auditors conduct regular reviews of the platform.

Free Spins No Deposit: the welcome package you can claim with deposits

The current welcome package is deposit-based rather than a no-deposit claim. In return, Casino Mate gives you four separate chances to collect bonus funds and Zero Wager free spins, with each stage linked to one of your first four deposits.

DepositBonusFree spinsGame
First100% up to $20020Second Strike
Second50% up to $30020Second Strike
Third50% up to $40020Second Strike
Fourth50% up to $50020Second Strike

That adds up to up to $1,400 in bonus funds and 80 free spins. The spins are awarded on Second Strike, and the minimum deposit to claim any bonus is $10. The package is therefore useful for players who want several smaller promotional steps rather than one single deposit offer.

The free spins are tied to four deposit stages

You do not need to take the full package in one go. The first, second, third and fourth offers are handled separately, so keep track of which deposit stage you are using.

How much to deposit at each stage and what the bonus maths looks like

The percentage and cap change after the first deposit. The first offer matches your deposit at 100%, while the next three match 50% until their individual caps are reached. A $10 deposit meets the minimum, but it will not reach the maximum bonus at any stage.

StageDeposit to reach capBonus receivedFree spins
First deposit$200$20020
Second deposit$600$30020
Third deposit$800$40020
Fourth deposit$1,000$50020

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus at the 100% rate. A $600 second deposit reaches the 50% cap and produces a $300 bonus. These examples show the difference between the minimum needed to join an offer and the larger deposit needed to reach its maximum.

The welcome package is a Deposit Bonus, so the bonus amount and its conditions matter just as much as the headline total. When comparing this structure with Cashback promotions generally, keep the maths separate: here, the value is attached to four deposits and the associated free spins.

Bonus wagering: the 50× rule, maximum bet and game contributions

The bonus wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount. It is calculated from the bonus, not the deposit. So, if you receive a $100 bonus, the wagering target is $5,000. A $200 bonus creates a $10,000 target.

Game typeContributionExample against a $500 target
Slots100%$500 in slot bets contributes $500
Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice8%$500 in bets contributes $40
Blackjack and video poker2%$500 in bets contributes $10

The contribution rate changes how quickly your activity moves the target. A $10 slot bet contributes $10, while a $10 roulette bet contributes $0.80. A $10 blackjack or video poker bet contributes $0.20. These are useful figures to keep in mind before choosing a game for bonus play.

Keep every bonus bet within the $20 limit

While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $20 per spin or hand. That limit applies whether you are playing a slot, table game, blackjack or another eligible game type.

The 20 free spins are described as Zero Wager free spins, while the deposit bonus has its separate 50× wagering rule. The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $5,000, so it is sensible to understand both the wagering calculation and the cashout condition before playing.

How to claim the free spins after opening your account

Claiming the package starts with registration. Casino Mate AU keeps the process in four steps, from creating the account to making the first deposit. Take a moment to enter your details accurately, as the confirmation email is part of the setup.

  1. Open the registration formVisit the Casino Mate homepage and select Sign Up in the upper-right corner.
  2. Enter your detailsComplete the registration form with your name, email address and the other requested details.
  3. Confirm your emailSubmit the form, then use the confirmation link sent to your email to verify the account.
  4. Make the first depositDeposit at least $10 and claim the welcome bonus. The first deposit is the stage that includes the 100% offer up to $200 and 20 spins on Second Strike.

Deposits are accepted in AUD. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Payz, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, MiFinity and several cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple and Bitcoin Cash.

Check the stage before you deposit

If you want to continue through all four offers, note whether you are making the first, second, third or fourth deposit. That makes it easier to match the right percentage and cap to your transaction.

Where you can play the spins and bonus games

The casino has more than 650 games, with pokies, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps, table games, live dealer tables and jackpot games. You will also find bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games. For players browsing Games Online, that gives the welcome package plenty of surrounding choice beyond the featured free-spin title.

  • Pokies and classic slots, including High 5, Fantastic 7s, Immortal Romance and 5 Lions Megaways
  • Table choices such as roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps and dice
  • Live options covering baccarat, blackjack, bingo, dice games, poker, roulette and live shows
  • Jackpot and progressive jackpot games, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games
  • Demo mode on many games, giving you a way to explore available titles before using real money

Mobile play runs in your browser, so there is no download required. It works with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad devices, and mobile users can access pokies, roulette, baccarat and the full gaming features. Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft games are available on mobile.

Remember that the contribution rates differ by game while the bonus is active. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, compared with 8% for roulette, baccarat, craps and dice, and 2% for blackjack and video poker.

Cashout rules, processing times and account checks

Once you are ready to withdraw, the minimum amount is $20. General withdrawals are capped at $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month. Each individual cashout can be up to $9,500, and one cashout can be submitted every three days.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
Processing window1-7 days depending on method
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Credit or debit cardUp to 3-7 business days

E-wallet withdrawals are processed faster than other methods. There is no limit on total winnings, although the welcome bonus itself has a $5,000 maximum cashout. That distinction matters if you are tracking bonus-related funds separately from other play.

KYC verification is available through the account panel. Casino Mate also uses 128-bit SSL encryption, and independent bodies conduct regular audits of the platform. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so treat the free spins and bonus as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a result.

Help is available around the clock

If you need help with registration, account access or the welcome package, support is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Live chat, email and phone support all operate around the clock, so you can choose the contact method that feels easiest.

  • Use live chat for a direct conversation about your account or promotion
  • Use email support when you prefer to explain the issue in writing
  • Use phone support when speaking with someone is more convenient
  • Recover a forgotten password through the email link containing the instructions

Responsible gaming tools are also available. Before claiming any promotion, set a clear spend limit for yourself and only use money you can afford to lose. The zero-wager label does not change the fact that the surrounding deposit bonus and casino play involve financial risk.

FAQ

Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are included in the Casino Mate welcome package?

The package includes 20 Zero Wager free spins with each of the first four deposits, making 80 spins in total.

Which game receives the free spins?

The free spins are awarded on Second Strike.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit to claim any bonus is $10, and deposits are accepted in AUD.

What are the four bonus amounts?

The first deposit offers 100% up to $200. The second, third and fourth deposits offer 50% up to $300, $400 and $500 respectively.

How is the bonus wagering requirement calculated?

Wagering is 50× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $5,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $20 per spin or hand while the bonus remains active.

Can I play Casino Mate on a mobile device?

Yes. Casino Mate runs in a browser without a download and is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad devices.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,000. General cashouts can be up to $9,500 per transaction, subject to the weekly, monthly and three-day withdrawal rules.