Welcome Package
Up to $1,400 + 80 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Casino Mate 10 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for 10 Free Spins No Deposit? Casino Mate’s welcome route pairs its free spins with your first four deposits, giving you up to $1,400 in matched funds and 80 Zero Wager free spins. Here’s how the package works, what the 50× rule means and how to plan your play sensibly.

Casino Mate operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and protects all transactions with 128-bit SSL encryption, while independent auditors conduct regular reviews of the platform.

The welcome package: four deposits, matched funds and 80 spins

The welcome offer is split across four deposits rather than paid as one lump sum. The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $200. Deposits two, three and four each receive a 50% match, with caps of $300, $400 and $500 respectively.

Each of those four deposits also awards 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike. If you complete all four stages at their maximum values, the package totals $1,400 in bonus funds and 80 free spins.

DepositMatchDeposit reaching the capBonus capFree spins
First100%$200$20020 on Second Strike
Second50%$600$30020 on Second Strike
Third50%$800$40020 on Second Strike
Fourth50%$1,000$50020 on Second Strike

Those deposit figures are simply examples of the amount needed to reach each cap. To reach every maximum, the deposits would total $2,600, producing the full $1,400 bonus and 80 spins. You can start from the $10 minimum deposit, so you do not need to deposit the maximum amount at every stage.

Work from your budget, not the bonus cap

A larger match also creates a larger wagering figure. Decide what you are comfortable spending first, then check which deposit tier fits that amount.

How to claim the four deposit bonuses from signup to spin

The Registration process is straightforward. You create an account, confirm your email address and then make the first deposit needed for the welcome package. The steps below keep the order clear.

  1. Open the signup formVisit the homepage and select Sign Up in the upper-right corner.
  2. Enter your detailsComplete the form with your name, email address and the other requested personal details.
  3. Confirm the accountSubmit the form, then use the confirmation link sent to your email to verify the account.
  4. Make the first depositDeposit at least $10 and claim the first welcome stage. The package then continues through your second, third and fourth deposits.

The percentage and cap change at each stage, so check the tier before confirming a deposit. For example, a $200 first deposit reaches the first $200 cap, while a $600 second deposit reaches the second-stage $300 cap.

If you forget your password later, recovery is handled by email. You receive an instructions link to help restore access to the account.

Bonus maths: the 50× wagering rule, bet cap and game contributions

The welcome bonus carries 50× wagering. That figure applies to the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. So, a $10 first deposit would create a $10 bonus and a $500 wagering figure, assuming the deposit qualifies for the 100% match.

At the top of the first tier, a $200 bonus creates $10,000 in wagering. A $300 bonus from the second tier creates $15,000. These examples show why the bonus size matters when you decide whether an offer suits your play.

TermRulePractical example
Wagering50× the bonus amount$200 bonus means $10,000 in wagering
Maximum bet$20 per spin or hand while the bonus is activeKeep each spin or hand at $20 or below
Slots100% contribution$100 staked counts as $100
Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice8% contribution$100 staked counts as $8
Blackjack and video poker2% contribution$100 staked counts as $2

The contribution rate changes how quickly different games move wagering forward. A $100 slot stake contributes $100, while a $100 roulette, baccarat, craps or dice stake contributes $8. The same $100 stake on blackjack or video poker contributes $2.

The $20 maximum applies to every spin or hand while the bonus is active. That is easy to overlook, especially when moving between pokies and table games, so keep it in mind before you raise your stake.

The $5,000 welcome-bonus cashout cap

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $5,000. This is separate from the regular cashout limits and timing that apply when you request a withdrawal.

How the 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike work

The free-spin part of the package is linked to Second Strike. You receive 20 Zero Wager free spins with each of the first four deposits, for a possible total of 80 spins.

The wording matters here: the spins are described as Zero Wager, while the matched deposit bonus carries the 50× wagering condition. Keep the two parts separate when you are working out the value and rules of the offer.

  • First deposit: 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike
  • Second deposit: 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike
  • Third deposit: 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike
  • Fourth deposit: 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike
  • Full four-deposit total: 80 free spins

Second Strike is also one of the featured slots in the game library. Many other games offer a demo mode, which can be handy when you want to get familiar with a title before playing with real money. Demo play is separate from the promotional spins.

Weekly bonuses and the Loyalty Program after the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotional route. Weekly bonuses available at Casino Mate include Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. Treat each promotion as its own offer and check the terms shown before you choose to use it.

The Loyalty Program rewards activity with points for every dollar wagered. Those points unlock new levels and benefits, giving regular play a separate progression system alongside the deposit bonuses.

A sensible way to approach both areas is to look at the qualifying action first. For the welcome offer, that means the deposit tier, 50× wagering, game contributions and $20 maximum bet. For the Loyalty Program, it means understanding that points are connected to dollars wagered.

AUD deposits, game choice and browser play on mobile

Accounts accept Australian dollars, which keeps the deposit figures easy to follow for Australian players. Deposit methods include Neosurf, Visa, Mastercard, Payz (ecoPayz), Neteller, INSTADEBIT, Bitcoin (BTC), bank transfer, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Ripple (XRP), Interac, Cashlib, Voucher, Dogecoin (DOGE), Ethereum (ETH), Litecoin (LTC), MiFinity and Bitcoin Cash (BCH).

The game library has over 650 titles across pokies, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps, table games, live dealer games, jackpots, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, bingo, dice games, poker and live shows.

You can play in a mobile browser without downloading an app. The browser-based casino is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, with mobile access to pokies, roulette and baccarat. Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft games are available on mobile.

The range also covers games from providers such as Evolution Gaming, Play'n GO, Novomatic, Yggdrasil Gaming, Relax Gaming, Wazdan and Microgaming. Popular titles include Chicky Run, Book of Dead, Aviator, Money Train 2, Reactoonz and Rise of Olympus.

Use the game contribution table when choosing

If you are playing with an active bonus, the contribution rate matters. Slots contribute 100%, compared with 8% for roulette and 2% for blackjack, so the same cash stake can produce very different wagering progress.

Withdrawals: limits, timing and the space between cashouts

Once you are ready to withdraw, the minimum request is $20. Each cashout can be up to $9,500, with one cashout permitted every three days. The broader limits are $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Cashout spacingOne cashout every 3 days
Weekly limit$10,000
Monthly limit$20,000
General processing1-7 days, depending on method
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Credit and debit cardsUp to 3-7 business days
E-walletsFaster processing

Bank transfers are quoted at three to five business days, while credit and debit card withdrawals can take up to three to seven business days. E-wallet withdrawals are processed faster than other methods, and the overall processing window is one to seven days depending on the method.

There is no limit on total winnings. The practical figures to remember are the $9,500 single-cashout limit, the three-day gap between cashouts and the $10,000 weekly and $20,000 monthly limits.

Support, account checks and safer ways to play

Casino Mate operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence and uses 128-bit SSL encryption to protect player data. Independent bodies conduct regular audits of the platform.

Help is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week through live chat, email and phone support. KYC verification can be completed through the account panel, so keep your account details accurate when you register.

Responsible gaming tools are also available. Gambling should stay within your entertainment budget, and a bonus does not remove the real-money risk of playing. Set a spending limit before you begin and step away if the session stops feeling enjoyable.

  • Use AUD amounts to set a clear deposit budget
  • Remember the $20 maximum bet while the bonus is active
  • Keep the 50× wagering figure in view before claiming matched funds
  • Allow for the stated processing time when planning a withdrawal
  • Use the responsible gaming tools when you need more control

FAQ

10 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are included in the welcome package?

You receive 20 Zero Wager free spins with each of your first four deposits. That makes 80 free spins in total, and they are awarded on Second Strike.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $10. The first deposit has a 100% match up to $200, followed by 50% matches capped at $300, $400 and $500.

What wagering requirement applies to the matched bonus?

The wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active. Keep that limit in mind across both pokies and table games.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of $5,000. General withdrawals have a separate maximum of $9,500 per cashout.

Can I play Casino Mate on my phone?

Yes. Play runs in a mobile browser with no download required and is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad. Mobile access includes pokies, roulette and baccarat.

How long do withdrawals take?

Overall processing takes one to seven days depending on the method. Bank transfers take three to five business days, card withdrawals can take up to three to seven business days, and e-wallets are processed faster.