Welcome Package
Up to $1,400 + 80 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Casino Mate $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Welcome Offer Works

The Casino Mate $100 Deposit Bonus search usually comes down to one question: what do you actually receive for a $100 first deposit? Here’s how the welcome package works, including the match, free spins, wagering rules and withdrawal terms.

Casino Mate operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and protects all transactions with 128-bit SSL encryption, while independent auditors conduct regular reviews of the platform.

$100 Deposit Bonus at Casino Mate: what a $100 first deposit gets

The welcome package starts with a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $200. So, with a $100 deposit, you receive a $100 bonus. Your deposit plus the bonus comes to $200 before play, and the same first deposit also brings 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike.

The minimum deposit for any bonus is $10. The welcome package uses a percentage match rather than a fixed $100 bonus, so the first-deposit terms are the important part to check when you are comparing offers.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $200
Example with a $100 deposit$100 bonus
Free spins20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike
Minimum deposit$10

The full package is split across your first four deposits. Taken at the maximum amounts, it can provide up to $1,400 in bonus funds and 80 free spins. That structure gives you several separate chances to use a deposit match rather than placing the whole amount in one go.

Your $100 example

A $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus under the 100% match. The bonus amount, rather than the deposit amount, is what the 50× wagering calculation is based on.

How to claim the first four deposit offers

The first four offers follow a set order. You start with the 100% first-deposit match, then move through three 50% matches. Each stage includes 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike.

DepositMatchFree spins
First100% up to $20020 on Second Strike
Second50% up to $30020 on Second Strike
Third50% up to $40020 on Second Strike
Fourth50% up to $50020 on Second Strike
  1. Open the sign-up formVisit the homepage and select Sign Up in the upper-right corner.
  2. Enter your detailsComplete the Registration form with your name, email address and the other requested details.
  3. Verify your emailSubmit the form, then use the confirmation link sent to your email address to verify the account.
  4. Make the first depositDeposit at least $10, then claim the welcome bonus. For the example in this guide, the deposit is $100.

There are also weekly bonuses called Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. Their names describe the available promotion types, while the welcome package above is the offer designed around your first four deposits.

50× wagering, the $20 max bet and the $5,000 cashout cap

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 50× the bonus amount. With the $100 first-deposit example, the calculation is 50 × $100, giving you $5,000 in wagering to complete. If you receive the full $200 first-deposit bonus, the same calculation becomes $10,000.

While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is $20 per spin or hand. Keeping every eligible spin or hand at $20 or below is the simple way to stay within that rule. The welcome bonus also has a maximum cashout of $5,000.

RuleAmount
Wagering requirement50× the bonus
Maximum bet$20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout from the welcome bonus$5,000

Calculate the requirement from the bonus

For a $100 bonus, use $100 × 50 rather than adding the $100 deposit first. That gives a $5,000 wagering figure for the example.

The wagering requirement is a play-through condition, not a promise of a return. Set a budget before you start and treat the games as entertainment, because wagers use real money and outcomes can go either way.

Game contribution rates: which bets move the requirement

Different game types contribute at different rates towards the 50× wagering requirement. Slots contribute the full amount of each wager, while several table games contribute a smaller share. That difference matters when you estimate how much play will count.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette8%
Baccarat8%
Craps and dice8%
Blackjack2%
Video poker2%

Here’s a practical illustration using the $5,000 requirement from a $100 bonus. At a 100% contribution, $5,000 in slot wagers would provide $5,000 of wagering. At 8%, you would need $62,500 in wagers to produce $5,000 of contribution, while a 2% game would require $250,000.

Those figures show the effect of the contribution rate only. They do not predict wins, losses or how long a balance may last. Choose a game and stake that fit your entertainment budget, and remember to keep the $20 maximum bet in place while the bonus remains active.

Deposits and withdrawals: AUD methods, timing and limits

Casino Mate accepts Australian dollars, making it straightforward to think about the $100 example in the same currency as your deposit. Deposit methods include cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank transfer and digital currencies.

  • Cards: Visa and Mastercard
  • E-wallets and payment accounts: Payz (ecoPayz), Neteller, INSTADEBIT and MiFinity
  • Vouchers and alternative methods: Neosurf, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib, Interac and Voucher
  • Bank transfer
  • Cryptocurrency: Bitcoin (BTC), Ripple (XRP), Dogecoin (DOGE), Ethereum (ETH), Litecoin (LTC) and Bitcoin Cash (BCH)

For withdrawals, the minimum is $20. Each cashout can be up to $9,500, with one cashout permitted every three days. The overall limits are $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month, and there is no limit on total winnings.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
Maximum per week$10,000
Maximum per month$20,000
General processingOne to seven days, depending on method

Bank transfers take three to five business days to arrive. Credit and debit card withdrawals can take up to three to seven business days, while e-wallet withdrawals are processed faster. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method.

Pokies, live tables and browser play on mobile

The casino has over 650 games across pokies, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps, table games, live dealer, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot titles. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, bingo, dice games, poker and live shows.

The library includes games from providers such as Evolution Gaming, Play'n GO, Novomatic, Yggdrasil, Quickspin, Betsoft Gaming, iSoftBet, Relax Gaming, Wazdan and Microgaming. Familiar titles include Book of Dead, Money Train 2, Reactoonz, Rise of Olympus and Second Strike. Demo mode is available on many games, which lets you look around before using your balance.

Mobile play runs in your browser, so there is no download required. It works with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad, with pokies, roulette and baccarat among the available mobile features. Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft games are available on mobile too.

If a bonus question comes up, live chat, email and phone support are all available 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

Account checks, security and the loyalty programme

Casino Mate launched in 2011 and is owned by Jacked Affiliates Ltd. It operates under a licence from the Malta Gaming Authority. Transactions use 128-bit SSL encryption, and independent bodies conduct regular audits of the platform.

If you’re opening a Casino Mate Australia account, KYC verification is available through the account panel. During Registration, keep access to the email address on the account, as password recovery uses an email link with instructions.

The VIP Program is based on points earned for every dollar wagered. Those points unlock new levels and benefits. Responsible gaming tools are also available, so keep your play within a budget you’re comfortable with.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

Which game receives the 20 free spins?

The free spins are awarded on Second Strike. Each of the first four deposit offers includes 20 Zero Wager free spins, for 80 across the full package.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $10. The first deposit uses a 100% match up to $200, so a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus.

How much of a roulette wager counts towards bonus wagering?

Roulette contributes 8% towards the wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

How often can I submit a withdrawal?

You can submit one cashout every three days. Each cashout is capped at $9,500, with wider limits of $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month.

Can I use the bonus on a mobile device?

Yes. Casino Mate runs in a mobile browser without a download and is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad.

How can I recover a forgotten password?

Password recovery is handled by email. You receive a link containing the instructions needed to reset access.