Welcome Package
Up to $1,400 + 80 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Casino Mate $200 Deposit Bonus: First Deposit Terms Explained

The Casino Mate $200 Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $200, and adds 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike. Here’s how to claim it, how the 50× wagering works and which limits matter before you start.

Casino Mate operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and protects all transactions with 128-bit SSL encryption, while independent auditors conduct regular reviews of the platform.

The $200 deposit bonus: what arrives on your first deposit

Casino Mate in Australia starts its welcome package with a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $200. To receive the full $200 bonus, you would make a $200 first deposit. The minimum deposit for any bonus is $10.

The first deposit also awards 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike. Zero Wager means these spins are attached to the promotion without a separate wagering requirement on the free-spin award. The $200 Deposit Bonus is deposit-based, so it works differently from a Free Spins No Deposit search: the spins here arrive with the qualifying deposit.

DepositBonus matchFree spinsSpin game
First100% up to $20020 Zero Wager free spinsSecond Strike
Second50% up to $30020 Zero Wager free spinsSecond Strike
Third50% up to $40020 Zero Wager free spinsSecond Strike
Fourth50% up to $50020 Zero Wager free spinsSecond Strike

The full package reaches $1,400 and 80 free spins

The welcome offer is split across your first four deposits. Taken together, the four bonus amounts can reach $1,400, and the spins total 80.

How the four-deposit package builds after the first match

The first-deposit match is only the opening part of the welcome package. The next three deposits use a 50% match, with maximum bonus amounts of $300, $400 and $500 respectively. Each one also adds 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike.

That structure gives you a choice about how to use the package. You can treat each deposit and bonus as its own step, keeping track of the relevant wagering target and the $20 maximum bet while the bonus remains active. You do not need to treat the whole $1,400 as one single bonus amount; each match is connected to its own deposit.

Other ways to build value while playing

Weekly bonuses are available through Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. Casino Mate also runs a loyalty programme where you earn points for every dollar wagered. Those points unlock new levels and benefits, giving regular play another way to build rewards alongside the deposit promotions.

  • First deposit: 100% match up to $200 plus 20 Zero Wager free spins.
  • Second deposit: 50% match up to $300 plus 20 Zero Wager free spins.
  • Third deposit: 50% match up to $400 plus 20 Zero Wager free spins.
  • Fourth deposit: 50% match up to $500 plus 20 Zero Wager free spins.
  • Total welcome package: up to $1,400 across four deposits and 80 free spins.

Bonus wagering: calculate the 50× requirement before you play

The welcome package has a wagering requirement of 50× the bonus amount. It is the bonus that sets the target, not the deposit. For example, a $200 bonus creates a wagering target of $10,000 because $200 multiplied by 50 equals $10,000.

Game contribution then determines how much of your wagering activity counts towards that target. Slots contribute at the full rate, while table and card games contribute at lower rates. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it is worth checking the numbers before choosing games.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette8%
Baccarat8%
Craps and dice8%
Blackjack2%
Video poker2%

Here’s a simple worked example. A $200 bonus needs $10,000 in wagering. If you played slots only, $10,000 in slot wagers would provide that full amount. If you played roulette only, the 8% contribution would mean $125,000 in roulette wagers produces $10,000 of wagering credit. Blackjack contributes 2%, so $500,000 in blackjack wagers would produce the same $10,000 credit.

Use the game contribution rate in your calculation

A lower contribution does not change the 50× target. It changes how much total gameplay is needed to reach that target. Slots have the highest contribution in the published terms.

How to claim the $200 offer from account creation to deposit

The Registration process is straightforward. You create the account first, verify the email address and then make the first deposit. The welcome bonus is claimed after that first deposit.

  1. Open the sign-up formVisit the homepage and select Sign Up in the upper-right corner.
  2. Enter your detailsComplete the registration form with your name, email address and the other requested details.
  3. Verify your emailSubmit the form, then open the confirmation link sent to your email address to verify the account.
  4. Make the first depositMake a qualifying deposit of at least $10 and claim the welcome bonus. A $200 first deposit reaches the maximum first-deposit match.

If you later forget your password, recovery is handled by email. The recovery message contains an instructions link to help you regain access to the account.

Bonus limits and cashout rules to keep beside your balance

Two limits are especially important with this offer. While a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $20 per spin or hand. The welcome bonus also has a maximum cashout of $5,000.

TermAmount or timingHow it affects you
Minimum bonus deposit$10The starting deposit for claiming a bonus
Maximum bet while bonus is active$20 per spin or handKeep each spin or hand at or below this amount
Bonus maximum cashout$5,000The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus
Minimum withdrawal$20The smallest withdrawal amount
Maximum per cashout$9,500The limit for one cashout request
Withdrawal frequencyOne cashout every 3 daysThe spacing between cashout requests

The general withdrawal limits are $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month. Processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, credit and debit card withdrawals can take 3-7 business days, and e-wallets are processed faster.

Keep the two cashout figures separate

The welcome bonus has a $5,000 maximum cashout, while the general per-cashout limit is $9,500. There is no limit on total winnings, but the bonus and withdrawal rules still apply to the way you cash out.

Deposit in AUD with cards, e-wallets or crypto

Casino Mate accepts Australian dollars, so you can make the $200 first-deposit calculation in AUD. The cashier supports a broad mix of traditional payment services, vouchers, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

  • Cards and bank services: Visa, Mastercard and bank transfer.
  • E-wallets and online payment services: Payz (ecoPayz), Neteller, INSTADEBIT and MiFinity.
  • Vouchers and cash-style options: Neosurf, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib and Voucher.
  • Cryptocurrency options: Bitcoin (BTC), Ripple (XRP), Dogecoin (DOGE), Ethereum (ETH), Litecoin (LTC) and Bitcoin Cash (BCH).
  • Other listed options: Interac.

Choose the method that suits how you normally manage money, then check the cashier before submitting the transaction. The payment method can also affect how quickly a withdrawal is processed.

Choose games that fit the bonus contribution rates

The casino has over 650 games, so there is plenty of room to choose a style that matches your plan. The library covers pokies, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, craps, table games, live dealer games, jackpot games, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Live options include live shows, baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice games, poker and roulette. Providers available across the library include Play'n GO, Evolution Gaming, Novomatic, Yggdrasil Gaming, Quickspin, Betsoft Gaming, iSoftBet, Relax Gaming and Microgaming.

Try demo mode before using bonus funds

Many games offer a demo mode. It can help you get comfortable with the layout and features before you play with real money. For bonus wagering, remember that the contribution rate matters as much as the game’s theme or format.

  • Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards wagering.
  • Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%.
  • Blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.
  • Featured slot choices include Immortal Romance, Second Strike, 5 Lions Megaways and Sun of Egypt 5.
  • Popular titles include Book of Dead, Money Train 2, Reactoonz and Rise of Olympus.

Play on mobile and get help around the clock

Mobile play runs in your browser, so there is no download required. Casino Mate works with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad devices, with full gaming features including pokies, roulette and baccarat.

Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft games are available on mobile. Support is also available 24/7 through live chat, email and phone, which is handy if you need help with registration, a deposit or account access.

The platform uses 128-bit SSL encryption, regular audits by independent bodies and responsible gaming tools. KYC verification can be completed through the account panel. Set a spending plan before you play and treat the bonus as entertainment, because real-money gambling carries real risk.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

What is included with the Casino Mate $200 Deposit Bonus?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $200, plus 20 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike. The first deposit is part of a four-deposit package worth up to $1,400 with 80 free spins in total.

What is the minimum deposit for the bonus?

The minimum deposit is $10. A $200 first deposit reaches the maximum $200 first-deposit match.

How much wagering does a $200 bonus create?

The wagering requirement is 50× the bonus amount. A $200 bonus therefore creates a $10,000 wagering target before considering the game contribution rate.

Which games contribute most towards bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

Where are the 20 free spins played?

The free spins from each of the four deposits are awarded on Second Strike. Each deposit adds 20 Zero Wager free spins.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $5,000. General withdrawals have a $9,500 maximum per cashout, with one cashout every 3 days.

How do I claim the first-deposit offer?

Click Sign Up, complete the form, verify your account through the email confirmation link, then make your first deposit and claim the welcome bonus.

Can I use the bonus on a mobile device?

Yes. The casino runs in a browser without a download and is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad. Mobile play includes pokies, roulette and baccarat.