Welcome Package
Up to $1,400 + 80 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Casino Mate Promo Code: How to Claim Available Offers

Looking for a Casino Mate promo code? Here’s how to register, check the available offer terms and use the promotion attached to the first four deposits, with the important rules kept plain and practical.

Casino Mate operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and protects all transactions with 128-bit SSL encryption, while independent auditors conduct regular reviews of the platform.

Promo code options and the offer attached to your first four deposits

The current promotions do not include a separate Casino Mate promo code. Instead, the main route for new players is a package spread across four deposits. Each qualifying deposit brings its own match and 20 Zero Wager free spins, with the spins awarded on Second Strike.

DepositMatchExtra
First100% up to $20020 Zero Wager free spins
Second50% up to $30020 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike
Third50% up to $40020 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike
Fourth50% up to $50020 Zero Wager free spins on Second Strike
Total packageUp to $1,40080 free spins

The package is split across your first four deposits rather than paid in one lump sum. That matters when you plan your bankroll: the second, third and fourth parts are tied to their own deposits, so keep track of which stage you are claiming.

Use the exact campaign details shown at the time

A promo code only applies when a campaign provides one. If you receive a code with an offer, enter it exactly as shown and check that the offer matches the deposit you intend to make.

How to register and claim an available promotion

The sign-up process is simple and runs through the Casino Mate homepage. You need to complete the account form, confirm your email and then make the first deposit before claiming the package.

  1. Open the homepageVisit the Casino Mate homepage and select Sign Up in the upper-right corner.
  2. Complete the formEnter your name, email address and the other details requested on the registration form.
  3. Confirm your emailSubmit the form, then open the confirmation link sent to your email address to verify the account.
  4. Make the first depositFund the account and claim the available offer. The minimum deposit for any bonus is $10.

Take a moment to check the promotion before confirming the deposit. The useful details are the match amount, wagering multiple, maximum bet, eligible games and cashout rule. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is the easiest way to avoid misunderstanding how the offer works.

Bonus play rules that affect wagering and cashout

The package has a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. A $20 maximum bet applies to each spin or hand while the bonus remains active. The offer also has a $5,000 maximum cashout.

RuleTerm
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering50× bonus
Maximum bet$20 per spin or hand
Maximum cashout from the offer$5,000
Slots contribution100%
Roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribution8%
Blackjack and video poker contribution2%

Here’s a worked example. If your first deposit is $100, the 100% match gives you a $100 bonus. The wagering target is therefore $100 × 50, or $5,000. Slot wagers contribute at 100%, so $5,000 in qualifying slot wagers would equal that target. Roulette contributes at 8%, so $5,000 in roulette wagers would count as $400 towards the target.

The game contribution rate changes the amount of play needed. Blackjack and video poker contribute 2%, while roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%. Keep every spin or hand within the $20 maximum while the promotion is active.

A match is not the same as withdrawable cash

The bonus amount comes with wagering rules and a $5,000 maximum cashout. Treat the offer as entertainment with real financial risk, and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Other recurring promotions to check after registration

Casino Mate also lists weekly promotions called Mon(ey)days, Perfect Match and Bonus Boosters. These sit separately from the four-deposit package, so check the individual promotion terms before choosing one.

  • Look for the promotion name and the deposit it applies to.
  • Check the wagering multiple and maximum bet before opting in.
  • Confirm the game contribution rates for the games you plan to play.
  • Keep the cashout rule in mind before you start.

A promotion should fit the way you already want to play. If the terms favour slots, for example, the 100% slot contribution can be easier to work with than the lower contribution rates attached to table games.

Australian-dollar deposits and the payment choices available

Casino Mate accepts deposits in Australian dollars, so Australian players can use an AUD balance. The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, vouchers, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies.

Payment groupAvailable methods
Cards and e-walletsVisa, Mastercard, Payz (ecoPayz), Neteller, INSTADEBIT and MiFinity
Vouchers and cash-style optionsNeosurf, Flexepin, CashtoCode, Cashlib and Voucher
Bank and local payment optionBank transfer and Interac
CryptocurrencyBitcoin (BTC), Ripple (XRP), Dogecoin (DOGE), Ethereum (ETH), Litecoin (LTC) and Bitcoin Cash (BCH)

Choose the method that suits your account and check the amount before confirming the transaction. Crypto deposits and withdrawals are accepted for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Ripple and Bitcoin Cash.

Withdrawals: limits, timing and planning your cashout

The minimum withdrawal is $20. Each cashout can be up to $9,500, with one cashout permitted every three days. Account withdrawals are capped at $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month, and there is no limit on total winnings.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per cashout$9,500
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$20,000
Cashout frequencyOne every three days
General processing1-7 days depending on method
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Credit and debit cardsUp to 3-7 business days
E-walletsFaster processing

The single-cashout cap and the weekly and monthly limits work together. For example, a $9,500 cashout is within the per-request limit, but a second request cannot be submitted until three days have passed, and your total withdrawals still need to stay within the weekly and monthly caps.

Processing time depends on the method you choose. Bank transfers are given a 3-5 business day window, card withdrawals can take up to 3-7 business days, and e-wallets are processed faster. The overall processing range is 1-7 days depending on method.

Playing on mobile and getting help with your account

You can play in a mobile browser without downloading an app. Casino Mate works with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad devices, and the mobile version includes full gaming features such as pokies, roulette and baccarat.

Quickspin, iSoftBet and Betsoft games are available on mobile. Across the platform, the library has over 650 games covering video slots, classic slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, live dealer tables, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Many games offer a demo mode, which can help you get familiar with a title before using real money. The platform also supports live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games and live roulette.

Support is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week through live chat, email and phone. If you forget your password, recovery is handled by email: follow the instructions link sent to your registered address.

Once you are signed in, Mate keeps the account side straightforward. KYC verification can be completed through the account panel, transactions are protected with 128-bit SSL encryption, independent bodies conduct regular audits and responsible gaming tools are available.

FAQ

Promo Code questions

How do I start a promotion at Casino Mate?

Click Sign Up on the homepage, complete the registration form, verify your email through the confirmation link and make the first deposit. The available offer can then be claimed from the account journey.

What is the minimum deposit for an offer?

The minimum deposit is $10. This low entry point makes it easy for new players to get started without a large commitment. You can fund your account using a variety of payment methods, all of which accept this minimum threshold.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

It is 50× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $5,000 wagering target before the offer is cleared.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $20 per spin or hand while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette, baccarat, craps and dice contribute 8%, while blackjack and video poker contribute 2%.

What is the maximum withdrawal amount?

Each cashout is limited to $9,500. Total withdrawals are capped at $10,000 per week and $20,000 per month.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Processing takes 1-7 days depending on the method. Bank transfers take 3-5 business days, card withdrawals can take up to 3-7 business days and e-wallets are processed faster.

Can I use Casino Mate on my phone or tablet?

Yes. It runs in a browser without a download and is compatible with iPhone, Android, BlackBerry and iPad devices.

How can I recover a forgotten password?

Password recovery is handled by email. Follow the instructions link sent to the email address connected to your account.